Hillcrest Softball League

 


Spring 2008 Season Schedule

 

 

Game

Date

Time

Away

Home

Field

Umpire

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

March 16, 2008

1:45

Sandmen

Blacksox

Peck #5

Meyersdorf

2

March 16, 2008

4:00

Sticky Bandits

Blacksox

Peck #5

Meyersdorf / Forman

3

March 16, 2008

2:00

Coonies

Shabby Babies

Peck #4

Forman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

March 23, 2008

12:30

Sandmen

Destroyers

Peck #5

Meyersdorf

5

March 23, 2008

2:30

Bedford Park

Sticky Bandits

Peck #5

Meyersdorf

6

March 23, 2008

4:45

Robins

Sticky Bandits

Peck #5

Meyersdorf / Kaufman

7

March 23, 2008

2:30

Blacksox

Shabby Babies

Francis #19

M&R - Hart

8

March 23, 2008

2:45

Coonies

Sandmen

Peck #4

M&R

9

March 23, 2008

5:00

Coonies

Blacksox

Peck #4

M&R

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

March 30, 2008

2:00

Coonies

Sticky Bandits

Francis #19

Meyersdorf

11

March 30, 2008

4:15

Baby Blue

Bedford Park

Francis #19

Meyersdorf

12

March 30, 2008

2:15

Robins

Blacksox

Utopia

M&R - Hart

13

March 30, 2008

4:30

Robins

Coonies

Utopia

M&R - Hart

14

March 30, 2008

2:30

Shabby Babies

Destroyers

Peck #5

Forman

15

March 30, 2008

4:45

Sticky Bandits

Destroyers

Peck #5

Forman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

April 6, 2008

2:30

Baby Blue

Destroyers

Francis #19

M&R

17

April 6, 2008

4:45

Baby Blue

Sticky Bandits

Francis #19

M&R

18

April 6, 2008

2:15

Bedford Park

Sandmen

Utopia

M&R

19

April 6, 2008

4:30

Shabby Babies

Robins

Utopia

M&R

20

April 6, 2008

2:30

Blacksox

Coonies

Francis #10

Meyersdorf

21

April 6, 2008

4:45

Blacksox

Bedford Park

Francis #10

Meyersdorf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

April 13, 2008

2:45

Sandmen

Sticky Bandits

Francis #19

Belekis

23

April 13, 2008

5:00

Sandmen

Bedford Park

Francis #19

M&R

24

April 13, 2008

2:45

Robins

Baby Blue

Utopia

Meyersdorf

25

April 13, 2008

5:00

Sticky Bandits

Robins

Utopia

Meyersdorf

26

April 13, 2008

2:45

Destroyers

Coonies

Francis #10

M&R

27

April 13, 2008

5:00

Destroyers

Blacksox

Francis #10

M&R

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

May 4, 2008

2:15

Baby Blue

Sandmen

Utopia

M&R - Hart

29

May 4, 2008

4:30

Robins

Sandmen

Utopia

M&R - Hart / Meyersdorf

30

May 4, 2008

2:45

Sticky Bandits

Shabby Babies

Francis #19

Meyersdorf

31

May 4, 2008

5:00

Shabby Babies

Baby Blue

Francis #19

 

32

May 4, 2008

2:45

Blacksox

Destroyers

Francis #10

M&R

33

May 4, 2008

2:45

Bedford Park

Coonies

Holy Cow

M&R

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

May 11, 2008

2:30

Destroyers

Bedford Park

Utopia

M&R

35

May 11, 2008

4:45

Destroyers

Robins

Utopia

M&R

36

May 11, 2008

2:45

Blacksox

Baby Blue

Francis #19

Meyersdorf

37

May 11, 2008

5:00

Sticky Bandits

Baby Blue

Francis #19

Meyersdorf

38

May 11, 2008

2:45

Sandmen

Shabby Babies

Francis #10

M&R - Hart

39

May 11, 2008

5:00

Shabby Babies

Bedford Park

Francis #10

M&R - Hart

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

May 18, 2008

2:30

Bedford Park

Shabby Babies

Francis #10

M&R

41

May 18, 2008

2:45

Destroyers

Coonies

Peck #5

Meyersdorf

42

May 18, 2008

4:45

Bedford Park

Robins

Utopia

M&R

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

43

May 25, 2008

2:45

Shabby Babies

Sandmen

Francis #19

M&R

44

May 25, 2008

2:45

Baby Blue

Robins

Utopia

M&R - Hart

45

May 25, 2008

5:00

Coonies

Baby Blue

Utopia

M&R - Hart

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wilcard

June 1, 2008

2:00

[5] Shabby Babies

[4] Sticky Bandits

Francis #19

M&R / Rada

Wilcard

June 1, 2008

4:45

[6] Baby Blue

[3] Destroyers

Peck #4

M&R / Rada

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Semi-Final

June 15, 2008

2:15

[3] Destroyers

[2] Sandmen

Peck #4

M&R / Belekis

Semi-Final

June 15, 2008

3:00

[5] Shabby Babies

[1] Robins

Utopia

M&R / Rada

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Championship

June 29, 2008

2:15

[5] Shabby Babies

[2] Sandmen

Peck #4

M&R

 



Last Updated on :
June 16, 2008 at 10:00 PM EDT