Hillcrest Softball League

 


Spring 2019 - Team Schedules

 

 

Team Name

Robins

Game

Date

Time

Away

Home

Field

Result

Score

1

July 7, 2019

8:05 AM

Robins

Iron Pigs

West Hempstead

L

5 - 6

2

July 14, 2019

8:05 AM

Robins

Rainiers

Francis #10

W

11 - 4

3

July 28, 2019

8:05 AM

Robins

Garden City

Bayeswater #1

W

9 - 1

4

August 4, 2019

8:05 AM

Bad Jews Bears

Robins

West Hempstead

L

0 - 10

5

August 4, 2019

10:00 AM

Robins

Blacksox

West Hempstead

W

6 - 2

6

August 18, 2019

8:05 AM

Garden City

Robins

West Hempstead

W

4 - 2

7

September 1, 2019

8:05 AM

Iron Pigs

Robins

West Hempstead

L

1 - 3

8

September 1, 2019

10:00 AM

Rainiers

Robins

West Hempstead

W

9 - 0

Semi-Final

September 8, 2019

10:10 AM

[3] Robins

[2] Iron Pigs

West Hempstead

W

5 - 4

Championship

September 15, 2019

8:45 AM

[4] Blacksox

[3] Robins

West Hempstead

W

6 - 1

Team Name

Blacksox

Game

Date

Time

Away

Home

Field

Result

Score

1

June 30, 2019

10:00 AM

Blacksox

Garden City

Bayeswater #1

W

6 - 2

2

July 7, 2019

8:15 AM

Bad Jews Bears

Blacksox

Bayeswater #1

L

1 - 18

3

July 14, 2019

10:00 AM

Blacksox

Rainiers

Francis #10

W

13 - 3

4

July 28, 2019

10:00 AM

Rainiers

Blacksox

Bayeswater #1

W

6 - 1

5

August 4, 2019

10:00 AM

Robins

Blacksox

West Hempstead

L

2 - 6

6

August 18, 2019

8:05 AM

Blacksox

Iron Pigs

Bayeswater #1

L

10 - 11

7

August 25, 2019

10:00 AM

Garden City

Blacksox

Bayeswater #1

W

14 - 4

8

August 25, 2019

8:05 AM

Blacksox

Bad Jews Bears

Bayeswater #1

L

6 - 16

Semi-Final

September 8, 2019

8:10 AM

[4] Blacksox

[1] Bad Jews Bears

West Hempstead

W

6 - 4

Championship

September 15, 2019

8:45 AM

[4] Blacksox

[3] Robins

West Hempstead

L

1 - 6

Team Name

Iron Pigs

Game

Date

Time

Away

Home

Field

Result

Score

1

July 7, 2019

8:05 AM

Robins

Iron Pigs

West Hempstead

W

6 - 5

2

July 7, 2019

10:00 AM

Iron Pigs

Garden City

West Hempstead

L

3 - 6

3

July 14, 2019

10:00 AM

Iron Pigs

Bad Jews Bears

West Hempstead

W

17 - 13

4

July 28, 2019

8:05 AM

Bad Jews Bears

Iron Pigs

West Hempstead

L

9 - 11

5

August 4, 2019

8:05 AM

Rainiers

Iron Pigs

Francis #10

W

14 - 4

6

August 18, 2019

8:05 AM

Blacksox

Iron Pigs

Bayeswater #1

W

11 - 10

7

August 25, 2019

8:05 AM

Iron Pigs

Rainiers

Francis #10

W

9 - 0

8

September 1, 2019

8:05 AM

Iron Pigs

Robins

West Hempstead

W

3 - 1

Semi-Final

September 8, 2019

10:10 AM

[3] Robins

[2] Iron Pigs

West Hempstead

L

4 - 5

Team Name

Garden City

Game

Date

Time

Away

Home

Field

Result

Score

1

June 30, 2019

10:00 AM

Blacksox

Garden City

Bayeswater #1

L

2 - 6

2

July 7, 2019

10:00 AM

Iron Pigs

Garden City

West Hempstead

W

6 - 3

3

July 14, 2019

8:05 AM

Garden City

Bad Jews Bears

West Hempstead

L

6 - 7

4

July 28, 2019

8:05 AM

Robins

Garden City

Bayeswater #1

L

1 - 9

5

August 4, 2019

10:00 AM

Garden City

Rainiers

Francis #10

W

7 - 2

6

August 18, 2019

8:05 AM

Garden City

Robins

West Hempstead

L

2 - 4

7

August 25, 2019

10:00 AM

Garden City

Blacksox

Bayeswater #1

L

4 - 14

8

September 1, 2019

8:15 AM

Bad Jews Bears

Garden City

Bayeswater #1

L

0 - 9

Team Name

Rainiers

Game

Date

Time

Away

Home

Field

Result

Score

1

July 14, 2019

8:05 AM

Robins

Rainiers

Francis #10

L

4 - 11

2

July 14, 2019

10:00 AM

Blacksox

Rainiers

Francis #10

L

3 - 13

3

July 28, 2019

10:00 AM

Rainiers

Blacksox

Bayeswater #1

L

1 - 6

4

August 4, 2019

8:05 AM

Rainiers

Iron Pigs

Francis #10

L

4 - 14

5

August 4, 2019

10:00 AM

Garden City

Rainiers

Francis #10

L

2 - 7

6

August 18, 2019

10:00 AM

Rainiers

Bad Jews Bears

West Hempstead

L

9 - 10

7

August 25, 2019

8:05 AM

Iron Pigs

Rainiers

Francis #10

L

0 - 9

8

September 1, 2019

10:00 AM

Rainiers

Robins

West Hempstead

L

0 - 9

Team Name

Bad Jews Bears

Game

Date

Time

Away

Home

Field

Result

Score

1

July 7, 2019

8:15 AM

Bad Jews Bears

Blacksox

Bayeswater #1

W

18 - 1

2

July 14, 2019

8:05 AM

Garden City

Bad Jews Bears

West Hempstead

W

7 - 6

3

July 14, 2019

10:00 AM

Iron Pigs

Bad Jews Bears

West Hempstead

L

13 - 17

4

July 28, 2019

8:05 AM

Bad Jews Bears

Iron Pigs

West Hempstead

W

11 - 9

5

August 4, 2019

8:05 AM

Bad Jews Bears

Robins

West Hempstead

W

10 - 0

6

August 18, 2019

10:00 AM

Rainiers

Bad Jews Bears

West Hempstead

W

10 - 9

7

August 25, 2019

8:05 AM

Blacksox

Bad Jews Bears

Bayeswater #1

W

16 - 6

8

September 1, 2019

8:15 AM

Bad Jews Bears

Garden City

Bayeswater #1

W

9 - 0

Semi-Final

September 8, 2019

8:10 AM

[4] Blacksox

[1] Bad Jews Bears

West Hempstead

L

4 - 6

 

 



Last Updated on: September 16, 2019 at 9:00 AM EDT by Ariel